You are here:

Schools/Colleges

A list of schools in Ghana.

A.M.A Anne Health Academy
Abandze Methodist Primary
Abassador International Junior Secondary School
Abetifi Presbytarian Secondary School
Abetifi Technical Institute
Abetifi Training College
Abibiman International Junior Secondary School
Aboabo local Authority Primary
Aboase Obohen Methodist Primary
Aboasu Local Primary
Abor Secondary
Aboso Methodist Junior Secondary
Aboso-Benso A.M.E. Zion Primary
Abuakwa State College
Abura Dunkwa Secondary
Aburaman Secondary School
Aburi Girls Secondary
Aburi Secondary Technical
Abutia Community Secondary
Academy Clinic Secondary
Academy of Business Administration
Academy of Christ the King
Academy of Christ the King
Accra Academy
Accra Girls Secondary
Accra High School
Accra Polytechnic
Accra Training College
Acherensua Secondary School
Achimota School
Achimota Primary & J. S. S
Achinakrom Secondary
Ada Secondary School
Ada Secondary Technical
Adabie Education Complex
Adabie Educational Complex
Adaklu Senior Secondary
Adankwaman Secondary
Adansi-Apagya Junior Secondary
Adanwomase Secondary School
Adenta Community School
Adidome Senior Secondary
Adiembra Secondary
Adieso Secondary School
Adisadel College
Adonten Secondary
Adu Gyamfi Secondary School
Adubia Sec. Technical School
Adukrom United Primarry
Aduman Secondary
Adventist Day Secondary School
Adventist Junior Secondary School – APS
Adventist Preparatory School
Adzikame Roman Catholic Primary
Afadjato Secondary Technical
Afia Kobi Ampem Secondary School
African Child Learning Centre
African Child School
Aggrey Memorial Internatonal
Aggrey Memorial Secondary
Agogo Nurses Training College
Agogo State College
Agomeda Junior Secondary
Agona D/A Primary
Agona SDA Secondary School
Agona Secondary Technical School
Agona Swedru Business College
Agona Swedru International School
Agona Swedru School of Business
Agona Swedru Secondary School
Agotime Snr Secondary
Agyina Junior Secondary
Ahafoman SecondaryTech
Ahantaman Secondary
Ahmed Hassan Saeed
Akantome J.S.S
Akatsi Secondary Tech
Akim Adonkronno AME Zion Primary
Akim Awisa Presby Boarding School
Akim Oda Secondary
Akim Sekyere SDA Secondary
Akim Swedru Secondary School
Akoase Methodist Primary
Akoase Roman Catholic Primary
Akokoaso Day Secondary
Akome Secondary Technical
Akosombo International School
Akotoku Academy ( Boxing)
Akotoshie primary school
Akrofuom Secondary Technical School
Akrokerri Teacher Training Collge
Akroso Secondary
Akumadan Secondary School
Akuse Methodist Secondary
Akwamuman Secondary School
Akwamu-west Presby JSS
Akwatia Nkawkaw Secondary
Akwatia Technical Institute
Akwatia Technical Institute
Albert Sam Preparatory School
All Nations University College
All Saints Academy
All Saints Anglican Preparatory
All Saints Prepratory
Alpha and Omega JSS
Alsyd Academy
Amaniampong Secondary
Amanpene Serwa Jubilee International School
Amasaman Secondary Technical
Amazing Grace Prep. School
Amazing Love School – VR
Amazing love Schools
Amenfiman Secondary School
Anglican Junior Secondary
Anglican Secondary School
Anlo Secondary School
Anlo Technical Institute
Annor Adjyaye Snr Secondary
Antoa Secondary School
Anum Presbyterian Secondary
Apam Secondary School
Apostolic Golden Jubilee Prep/Sch.
Arch Bishop Porter Girls Secondary
Archbishop Porter’s Girls
Archbishop Porters Girls Polytechnic
Arhin Business College/Academy
Armed Force Secondary Technical
Armed Forces Secondary Technical School Burma Camp
Asamankese Secondary School
Asankragua Secondary School
Asankragua Secondary Technical
Asanteman Secondary
Asare Bediako Secondary
Asawinso Secondary
Ascension Experimental School
Asekye-Krukese Presbyterian Primary
Asesewa Day Secondary Commercial
Asesewa Agricultural Senior Secondary
Ashesi University College
Ashiaman Secondary
Asikasu L/A Primary
Asokore Secondary
Asonkwaa LA Primary
Assin Manso Secondary School
Assin Nsuta Secondary
Association International School
Association International School
Asssociation Experimental School
Asuansi Technical Institute
Asuogyaman Secondary/Technical School
Asuom Secondary
Atebubu Secondary
Atebubu Training College
Atobiase Catholic Primary
Atomic Hills Estate Demonstration
Attafuah Secondary
Atweaman Snr Secondary
Atwimaman Secondary School
Avenui Junior Secondary
Awudome Secondary School
Ayensu Anglican Primary
Ayirebi Secondary
Azhariya Islamic School
Badu-Addo Junior Secondary
Bagabaga Primary School
Bagabaga Teachers College
Baidoo Bonsoe Secondary Technical School
Bakatsir J.S.S
Base Ordnance Depot
Base Workshop JSS
Bawku Nurses Training College
Bawku Secondary School
Bawku Technical Institute
Bechem Presbyterian Secondary
Begoro Presbyterian Secondary School
Bekwai S.D.A. Secondary School
Bekwai Secondary School
Believers International School
Benkum Secondary School
Benso Secondary Technical
Beposo Secondary Technical School
Berekum Methodist Technical
Berekum Presbyterian Secondary
Berekum Secondary School
Besease Secondary Commercial
Besebuom Local Authority Primary
Best Way International /J S S
Bethel Methodist Preparatory /J S S
Bethel Preparatory. School
Bibiani Secondary School
Bimbila Secondary
Bisease Secondary Commercial
Bishop Bowers School
Bishop Essuah Memorial J S S
Bishop Essuah Trade-Technical Institute
Bishop Herman College
Bishop Herman Secondary School
Bishop Sarpong International /J S S
Bishops J S S
Black Child School
Boa Amponsem Secondary School
Boana Local Authority Primary
Bodwesango local authority Junior Secondary B
Bodwesango Secondary Technical School
Bole Secondary
Bolga Girls Secondary School
Bolga Nurses Training College
Bolga Secondary School
Bolga Secondary Technical
Bolgatanga Girls Secondary
Bompata Presbyterian Secondary School
Bompeh Day Secondary Technical School
Bontommuruso Presbyterian Primary
Bonwire Secondary Technical School
Bonzo- Kaku Senior Secondary
Border Complex School
Boso Secondary Technical
Brekum Nurses Training College
Breman Asikuma Secondary School
Breman Baptist Prep. School
Breman-Jamra Anglican Primary/JSS
Bueman Secondary School
Buokrukruwa Catholic Junior Secondary
Business Secondary
Call of Hope International & Junior Secondary
Calvary A/G Temple School
Calvary Int. School
Calvary International School
Cambridge International (Old Site)
Cambridge International School
Cambridge International School (New Site)
Cambridge Training College
Cape Coast Polytechnic
Cape Coast Technical Institute
Cardinal Tomko Secondary School
Catholic Primary
Catholic University
Celestial School Complex
Central International School
Central University College
Chapel Hill Preparatory School
Chemu Secondary School
Chiana Secondary School
Chiraa Secondary
Christ Preparatory School
Christ Standard International.
Christ the King Catholic Preparatory School
Christ The King School
Christ the King Secondary School
Christ-Heard Preparatory school at Kibi
Christian Institute of Accountancy and Technology
Christian Methodist Secondary
Christian Preparatory School
Christian Preparatory School
Christian Scholars International/Junior Secondary School
Church of Christ Experimental School
Church of Christ International School
Church of Christ Secondary School
City Educational Complex
City of Kumasi Junior Secondary School
COC Secondary Commercial
College of Art & Industry
Collins Secondary Commercial School
Community 8 No. 2 Junior Secondary School
Community ‘B’ Junior Secondary
Creative International. School
Creator Prep. & Junior Secondary School
D/A Junior Secondary School
Daboase Secondary Technical
Dadease Agric Secondary
Dadease Agric. Secondary School
Dadieso Secondary
Dadieso Local Authority Primary
Damongo Secondary School
Dansoman 4 Junior Secondary School
Datus Complex School
Datus Complex Schools
Datus Preparatory School
De Youngsters Primary & Junior Secondary School
Deks Prep and Junior Secondary School
Densuano L/A Primary
Diaso Secondary School
Dodi Asantekrom Presbyterian Junior Secondary
Dodi Asantekrom Presbyterian Primary
Dodi Papase Community Secondary </p>
<p>Dofor Community Agric School
Dokrochiwa Methodist Primary
Domfete Roman Catholic Junior Secondary School
Dompoase Secondary School
Donkorkrom Agric Secondary School
Donkro-Nkwanta Anglican Primary
Donkro-Nkwanta Junior Secondar
Dormaa Secondary
Dorsh Internationa Junior Secondary School
Drobo Secondary School
Dromankese SDA Primary School
Duayaw-Nkwanta Secondary School
Dunkwa Secondary School
Dwamena Akenten Secondary School
Dzodze Penyi Secondary
Dzolo Secondary School
E.P.C. Mawuko Girls Secondary
Eben International Junior Secondary School
Ebenezer Preparatory/JSS
Ebenezer Secondary
Eddhley International School
Eden Royal Int. School
Edinaman Secondary School
Effiduase RC Primary
Effiduase Secondary Commercial School
Effiduasi Sekyere Secondary School
Efutu Secondary Technical
Eguafo-Abrem Senior Secondary
Ejisu Secondary Technical School
Ejisuman Secondary School
Ejuraman Secondary Technical School
Elican School
Elimina Memorial Academy
Ellen White Int. Junior Secondary School
Emit Electronic Institute
Enefel International School
Engineers( 48) Basic School
Eremon Secondary Tech
Esaase-Bontefufuo Secondary Technical School
Esiama SecondaryTech School
Essipon Metropolitan School
ETO International School
Euni, Charles International
Ewit Primary & Jss
Exodome Junior Secondary
Fairweather School
Faith Montessori School LTD
Father Joseph Enoo Vocational School
F’Eden Preparatory School
Fiaseman Secondary
Fijai Secondary School
First Star Academy
Ford Preparatory School
Fountain of Life Int/Junior Secondary School
Freeman College
Full Gospel Baptist Int/Sch.
Full Gospel Int/JSS
Fumbisi Senior Secodary
Fumso Catholic Primary
GAEC Preparatory School
Garden City Commercial College
Garrison Basic School
Ghana Secondary School
Ghana Academy of Arts and Science
Ghana Armed Forces Secondary Technical
Ghana Atomic Energy Commission (GAEC) JSS
Ghana College
Ghana Film and Television Institute
Ghana International School
Ghana National College
Ghana Secondary
Ghana Secondary Technical School
Ghanata Secondary School
Glad Tidings
Globeng Nursery School
Gloria Mount Sinai Preparatory & JSS
Glory of God International School
Glory School
Godblessed Exp/Junior Secondary School
God’s Church of Peace Prep/JSS
God’s Time Preparatory School
Goka Secondary Technical
Gomoa Secondary Technical
Good Shepherd Catholic School
Gospel International School – Madina Accra
Government Secondary Technical
Government Secreterial School
Government Secreterial School
Gowrie Secondary /Technical
GRACE BAPTIST JSS
Grace Baptist Prep/School
Grace Preparatory School
Granny’s Nursery & Day Care Centre
Great Good Sheperd Int.
Greenhill international School
Gyaama Pensan Secondary Technical
Gyamfi Kumanini Secondary
Gyamlonome Evangelical Primary
Half Asini Secondary
Half Assini Secondary School
Happy Home Academy
Harrow International Preparatory School
Harrow International School
Havard College
Hector International School
Heman Methodist Junior Secondary
Heman Methodist Primary
Herman Gmeiner JSS
Highbury International School
Hiltop Prep. School
Ho Polytechnic
Ho Technical Institute
Hohoe Secondary School
Holy Child School
Holy Child Training College
Holy Int/Preparatory School
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
Holy Spirit Primary & Junior Secondary School
Holy Trinity Cathedral Secondary
Huni-Valley Secondary school
Hwediem Secondary School
Infant Jesus International JSS
Insaaniyya Secondary and Business School
Islamic Snr Secondary
Islamic Education Complex
Islamic University College of Ghana,
Jachie-Pramso Secondary School
Jack & Jill primary & JSS
Jacobu Secondary Technical School
Jaihuri Academy
Jesus Mmofranyanko School
Jesus The King International Sch.
Jinijini Secondary
Jirapa Snr Secondary
Job Foundation School
Joduro International School
John Teye School
Joy Internationl School
Joy Standard JSS
Joy Standard School
Juaben Secondary School
Juabeso Secondary
Juaso Day Secondary School
Jubilee Prep/JSS
Jukwa Senior Secondary School
K & T School of Evangelisation
K N U S T Secondary
K.Del Preparatory School
Kaajano Presby JSS
Kade Day Secondary Technical
Kadjebi Asato Secondary School
Kajaji Secondary
Kaleo Secondary Technical
Kalpohine Secondary School
Kamina Primary School – Tamale
Kaneshie Secondary Technical
Kanton Secondary
Kato DC Junior Secondary School
Keta Business Secondary
Keta Business Secondary School
Keta Secondary School
Kikam Technical Institute
Kinbu Secondary Technical
King & Queen Int. School (Abeka)
King & Queen Int. School (Cantoment)
King Arthur International School
Kings International School
Kings International School
Kings International School
Kintampo Secondary School
Kofi Adjei Secondary Technical School
Koforidua Secondary
Koforidua Secondary Technical
Koforidua Technical Institute
Kologo Primary School
Komfo Anokye Secondary School
Konadu Yiadom Secondary School
Konongo Odumase Secondary
Konongo-Odumase Secondary School
Kosane L A Primary
Koumiss Girls Secondary
Kpandai Secondary
Kpando Secondary School
Kpando Technical College
Kpandu Technical Institute
Kpehe Roman Caholic School
Kpetoe Roman Catholic Junior Secondary
Kpeve Secondary Technical
Krachi Secondary
Krachi Secondary School
Kranka Islamic Primary
Krobo Girls Secondary School
Ksaba Presby Secondary
Kukua Local Authority Primary
Kukuom Agric Secondary School
Kumasi Academy
Kumasi Anglican Secondary
Kumasi Girls Secondary School
Kumasi High School
Kumasi Polytechnic
Kumasi Polytechnic
Kumasi Secondary Technical School
Kumasi Technical Institute
Kumasi Technical Institute
Kumasi Technical School
Kwabeng Anglican Secondary Technical
Kwahu Ridge Secondary/Technical
Kwahuman International School
Kwahyia Presbyterian Primary
Kwame Danso Secondary Technical
Kwame Nkrumah University of Science & Technoloy J. S. S
Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology
La Fontaine Int. School
LA Presby J S S
La TX Station School
Labone Secondary School
Larteh Presby Day Secondary
Larteh-Akuapem Methodist Junior Secondary
Lassia Tuolo Senior Secondary School
Latheran Preparatory/Junior Secondary School
Lawra Secondary
Lawra Secondary School
Learning Tree Academy
Leklebi Secondary School
Liberty Vocational Institute
Light House International School
Likpe Secondary
Lincoln Community School
Lincoln International School
Little Acrons Int. Preparatory
Little Angle Nursery
Lover Preparatory School
Mabang Secondary Technical School
Macedonia Methodist Primary & JSS
Madina Estate Primary & J. S. S
Madjoub Girls Vocational
Mafi-kumase comm Secondary
Mamfe Methodist Secondary
Mandela International School
Mandela Preparatory School
Mando Day Secondary
Mankesim Secondary
Mankesim Secondary Technical
Mankranso Secondary
Mansen Commercial Day Secondary School
Mansoman Secondary School
Manya Krobo Secondary
Maranatha Bible College
Maria Montessori School
Maria Montessori School
Marps Preparatory School
Mars Bussiness Secondary School
Martyrs of Uganda Junior Secondary School
Martyrs of Uganda Preparatory
Mary Queen of Peace School
Marytes of Uganda Prep.
Matyrs of Uganda Primary & JSS
Mawuko Girls Secondary
Mawuli Secondary
Mawuli Secondary School
Maxwell Rabb International
Mc Neilus Pre/JSS
Mensah H.Y Rapid Preparatory
Mercy Baptist Prep.Sch
Merton Montessori School
Methodist Day Secondary
Methodist High School
Methodist High School
Methodist Junior Secondary
Methodist Primary
Methodist Primary
Methodist School
Methodist Sec/Voc Sch Sekondi
Methodist University College of Ghana
Mfantsiman Girls Secondary School
Mfantsiman Girls Secondary School
Mfantsipim School
Mfantsipim Secondary
Mighty SEAG International/Junior Secondary School
Mim Secondary
Ministry of Health JSS
Mizpa primary & JSS
Mmofra Mfa Adwen Preparatory
Mmofraturo Girl’s Boarding school
Mmofraturo Girls Secondary School
Mmofraturo Preparatory School
Modern International /Junior Secondary School
Modern International School
Mofraturo College
Morning Star School
Morning Star School LTD.
Most Holy Heart Preparatory School
Mother Care Nursery & Primary
Mother Smith International JSS
Mother’s Choice Nursery School
Mount Olivet Preparatory School
Mount Sinai Secondary
Mount Zion International
Mozano Comm Secondary
Mozinard International School
Mpakadan Presby Junior Seconda
Mpasatia Secondary Technical School
Mpatabo DC Junior Secondary School
Mpohor Secondary School
Mpraeso Secondary School
Mumford Catholic Primary
Nafana Presbyterian Secondary School
Nagies Angles Education Centre
Nalerigu Secondary
Namong Secondary Technical School
Nandom Secondary School
Nankuma L/A Primary
National Day Care Training Centre
Navrongo Secondary School
Ndewura Jakpa Secondary/Technical School
Neuman International
New Abrem Secondary School
New Century Vocational Training Institute
New Edubiase Secondary School
New Era International School
New Hope Junior Secondary School
New Hope School
New Juaben College of Commerce
New Juaben Secondary Commercial
New Life International JSS
New Oxford International JSS
New Oxford International School
New Star Preparatory School
New Tafo Baptist Int/JSS
New Takoradi Primary
Ngleshie Amanfro Secondary
Nhyiaeso International School
Nhyiaeso international school
Nifa Secondary School
Nigritian College
Nigritian International School
Nigritian Junior Seconcary School
Ningo Secondary
Nkawie Secondary Technical
Nkawkaw Secondary School
Nkonya Secondary School
Nkorang Junior Secondary
Nkoranza Methodist Junior Secondary
Nkoranza SecondaryTechnical School
Nkrankrom Methodist Primary School
Nkroful Agricultural Secondary School
Nkum ADA &lsquo;B&rsquo; Junior
Nkwatia Secondary School
Nkyenkyenmanu Junior Secondary School
Noble Prince Preparatory School
North Ridge Lyceum
Northern School Of Business
Northern Star Complex School
Northern Tamale Secondary
Notre Dame Girls Secondary School
Notre Dame Seminary and Secondary
Nsaba Presbytarian Secondary School
Nsawam Secondary
Nsein Secondary School
Nsuatere Secondary School
Nsutaman Catholic Secondary
Ntonso Adventist Secondary/Technical School
Nungua Secondary School
Nurses Training College
Nurses Training College
Nurses Training College
Nurses Training College
Nyankpanduri Business Secondar
Nyinahim Catholic Secondary
O.L.L Secondary/Technical
Oasis Christian Academy
Obefos International School
Obiri Yeboah Secondary
Obo Presbyterian Junior Secondary
Obuasi Secondary Technical School
Oda Attafuah Secondary Technical
Oda Secondary
Odoben Secondary
Odorgonno Secondary School
Odorkor 1 Junior Secondary School
Ofoase Primary School
Ofoase Secondary Technical School
Ofori Panyin Secondary School
Oguaa Snr Secondary Technical
Okomeso L/A Primary
Okomfo Anokye Secondary
Okomfo Anokye Secondary School
Okuapem School
Okuapeman Secondary
Okuapeman Secondary
OLA Girls Boarding School
Ola Girls Secondary School
Ola Girls Secondary School – Kenyase
Ola Primary & Junior Secondary School
OlA Secondary School
Ola Secondary School
OLA Training college
Oniwaa Memorial Junior Secondary School
Onwi D/A Junior Secondary
Open Heavens Preparatory School
Opinaman L/A Junior Secondary
Opoku Ware Girls Vocational
Opoku Ware Junior Secondary School
Opoku Ware School
Oppon Memorial Secondary
Oreilly Secondary
Osei Asibey Sekyere Int./School
Osei Kyeretwie Secondary School
Osei Tutu International
Osei Tutu Secondary
Osino Secondary School
Osu Home Junior Secondary – Osu
Osu Presby ’2′ JSS
Osu Presby Secondary
Osudoku Senior Sec/Tech School
Oti Secondary Technical
Otuo Acheampong International
Our Lady of Providence Secondary
Our Lady International/Junior Secondary School
Our Lady of Mercy Secondary
Owerrimman Secondary Technical School
Oyoko Methodist Agric Secondary
Oyoko Methodist Junior Secondary School
Oyoko Methodist Secondary School
P.T.C Demonstration Primary & JSS
Palmar International School
Pat. Doramo Int/School
Peace Preparatory School
Peki Secondary Technical
Peki Secondry
Pentecost Preparatory School
Pentecost Preparatory School
Pentecost Preparatory School
Pentecost School
Pentecostal Holy Preparatory
Perniel Preparatory School
Peters Educational Center
Philips Commercial College
Piina Secondary
Poasi Methodist Primary
Pope John Secondary School
Pope John Seminary
Premier International School
Prempeh College
Prempeh Primary & J. S. S
Presby International Complex
Presby Secondary Bompata
Presbyterian Secondary Sch Bechem
Presbyterian Snr Secondary
Presbyterian Boys Secondary Legon Accra
Presbyterian Boys Secondary School
Presbyterian Junior Secondary
Presbyterian Junior Secondary School
Presbyterian Primary School
Presbyterian Secondary
Presbyterian Secondary
Presbyterian Secondary
Presbyterian Secondary Commercial
Presbyterian Secondary School
Presbyterian Training College
Presbyterian Women’s Training College
PreSec Staff / Primary J. S. S
Preservarance Preparatory School
Prince Boateng Memorial Primary & JSS
Prince of Peace Academy
Prince Of Peace International School
Prosper International School
Pusiga Training College
Queen Of Peace Secondary
Radiantway Preparatory School
Rapid Preparatory School
Regal Int./Junior Secondary School
Ridge Church School
Ridge Church School
Ridge International School
Ridge Primary & JSS
Ridge Primary School
Ridge School
Riis School
Rising Star Int/Junior Secondry School
Rosant Vineyard Preparatory
Rose of Sharon Presby/Int.JSS
Royal International Preparatory School
S. E. A Preparatory & J. S. S School
S.D.A Secondary
S.D.A Secondary
S.D.A Secondary
S.D.A. Secondary School
Saboba E. P. Secondary
Sacred Site Prep
Saint Augustine Preparatory School
Saint Augustine’s College
Saint Charles Secondary
Saint John Secondary
Saint Mary’s Minor Seminary
Saint Mary’s Preparatory School
Saint Mary’s Secondary
Saint Paul’s Secondary
Saint Paul’s Technical
Saint Peter’s Regional Seminary
Saint Preparatory School
Saint Thomas Secondary
Saint Victor Major Seminary
Sakumono School Complex JSS
Salaga Junior Secondary School
Salaga Secondary
Salaga Secondary Technical
Salem Day Secondary
Salem Educational Centre
Salem Senior Secondary
Saltpond Methodist High
Salvation Academy
Salvation International School
Sandema Secondary
Sandema Secondary Technical
Santa Maria Complex School
Santa Maria Primary & JSS
Sap’s School
Savelugu School for the Deaf
School for Life
SDA Primary School
Sea Preparatory School
Second Generation Int/School
Sefwi-Wiawso Secondary Technical School
Sekesua L/A Junior Secondary School
Sekeyereman Catholic Secondary Commercial School
Sekondi College
Sekyedumasi Secondary Technical School
Sekyereman Secondary Technical School
Service Junior Secondary School
Service Primary School
Services Primary & Junior Secondary School
Seven Great Princess Academy
Seventh-Day Adventist Secondary
Shalom Prep/JSS
Shama Secondary School
Sholom Complex School
Simms Sec. Commercial School
Snaps College
Snaps JSS
Sogakofe Secondary
Sogakofe Secondary School
Somanya SecondaryTech
Sombo RC Primary
Some Secondary
SOS Herman Gmeiner International College
SOS primary and JSS
Soul Clinic Primary & JSS
St Anthony’s Primary & JSS
St Augustinus Junior Secondary School
St John’s Primary & JSS – Achimota (ABC)
St Martin De Porres School
St Paul Technical Institute
St Paul’s Methodist Junior Secondary School
St. Paul’s Secondary
St. Agather’s Girls Catholic School
St. Andrew’s College
St. Anne’s Girls Vocational Institute
St. Anthony’s School
St. Aquinas Secondary
St. Augustines College
St. Augustines College
St. Augustine’s Secondary School
St. Bernadette Nursery School & Creche
St. Bernadette primary & JSS
St. Bernadette Soubirous
St. Charles Secondary
St. Charles SecondaryTamale
St. Dominics Secondary Technical
St. Francis Girls Secondary
St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Private School
St. Francis Prep/JSS
St. Francis Secondary Technical
St. Georges Int/JSS
St. George’s Primary & JSS
St. Hubert Seminary
St. James Seminary and Secondary
St. Jerome Secondary School
St. John Int. School
St. John’s Grammer
St. John’s Preparatory School
St. John’s Primary School
St. John’s Secondary School
St. Joseph Roman Catholic Basic School
St. Joseph School Complex
St. Joseph’s Secondary Technical School
St. Joseph’s Seminary SecondaryCommercial
St. Laku International /Junior Secondary School
St. Lawrence Preparatory J. S. S LTD.
St. Leo Int/Junior Secondary School
St. Leo International
St. Leo International School
St. Louis Jubilee School
St. Louis Secondary
St. Louis Training College
St. Margaret Mary Sen Sec
St. Martin’s Secondary
St. Mary’s Boys’ Secondary School
St. Mary’s Day Care Nursery School
St. Mary’s Minor Seminary
St. Mary’s Preparatory School
St. Marys Secondary
St. Mary’s Secondary Catholic School
St. Mary’s Secondary School
St. Mary’s Seminary Secondary
ST. Mary’s Seminary Secondary
St. Matin De Pores School
St. Michael International JSS
St. Micheal Senior Secondary school
St. Micheal’s College
St. Micheal’s International School
St. Monica’s Int/Prep. School
St. Monica’s Junior Secondary
St. Monica’s Preparatory School
St. Monica’s Secondary
St. Monica’s Secondary School
St. Nicholas Theological College
St. Nicolas Preparatory School
St. Paul community Secondary School
St. Paul’s Anglican Int/JSS
St. Paul’s Catholic Seminary
St. Paul’s Secondary
St. Pauls Technical School
St. Peter’s Lutheran Academy
St. Peters Primary & JSS
St. Peter’s Secondary School
St. Rose’s
St. Rose’s Secondary School
St. Stephen’s Day Secondary Technical
St. Theresa’s Junior Secondary School
St. Theresas Training College
St. Thomas Acquinas Secondary
St. Thomas Primary & JSS
St. Thomas Secondary Technical School
St.Georges International School
St.Mary’s Seminary Seconadry School
St.Patrick Roman Catholic
ST.Theresa’s Primary and JSS
Star Avenue School
Star Avenue School
Star of The East JSS
Star Prep/Junior Secondary School
State Experimental School
State Experimental School
Suhum Presbytarian Secondary
Suhum Secondary Technical
Sunnyside International School – Accra
Sunrise Christian International School
Sunyani Secondary School
Sunyani Technical Institute
Swedru International School
Swedru School of Business
Swedru Secondary School
T. I. Ahmadiyya College
T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary
T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary
T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary A
T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary B
T. I. Ahmadiyya Primary
T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary – Ekumfi
T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary Commercial
T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Asokore
T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Essakyir
T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Fomena
T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Kumasi
T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School-Potsin
T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School-Salaga
Takoradi Polytechnic
Takoradi Polytechnic
Takoradi Secondary Secondary
Tamale International school
Tamale Internatrional School
Tamale Islamic Secondary
Tamale Polytechnic
Tamale Secondary School
Tamale Technical Institute
Tamale Women’s Training College
Tanyigbe Secondary
Tarkwa Secondary
Taviefe Secondary
Techiman Secondary
Techimantia Presby Secondary Comm
Technical Traning College
Technology Secondary School
Ted International Prep. School
Tema High School
Tema Methodist Day Secondary
Tema Parents Association School
Tema Secondary School
Tema Technical Institute
Tempane Senior Secondary
Tepa Anglican Primary
Tepa Secondary School
Teshie Presby Secondary
Tetrem Secondary School
The Roman Ridge
Three Stars Educational Centre
Three Town Secondary Secondary
Tina Tiny School
Tiny Kids Nursery School
Toase Secondary
Tom L A Primary
Top Ridge School
Trinity Baptist Educaton Cenre
Trinity College
Trinity Theological Seminary
True Faith Preparatory
Tumu Secondary
Tuna Secondary School
Tutu Presbyterian Primary
Twene Amanfo Secondary Technical
Tweneboa Kodua International
Tweneboa Kodua Secondary
Twifo Praso Secondary School
Universal Junior Secondary School
University of Education
University of Cape Coast
University of Development Studies
University of Ghana
University Practice J S School North Campus
University Practice Secondary
University Practice Secondary School
University Primary & JSS
University Primary & JSS
University Primary & JSS
University Primary JSS
Vakpo Secondary Technical
Valley View University
Victory International School
Victory Nursery
Vittin Secondary Technical
Wa Secondary School
Walewale Secondary School
Wamanafo Comm Day Secondary
Wenchi Secondary School
Wesley Girls High
Wesley Grammer School
Wesley High School, Bekwai
Wesley Methodist Junior Secondary
West Africa Secondary School
Western Hills Nursing School
Western University College
Winneba Secondary
Winners Nursery
Wireless Four Junior Secondary School
Wisconsin International University College
Worawora Secondary
Wulensi Secondary
Yaa Achimaa M/A Girls J. S. S
Yaa Asantewaa Girls’ Secondary School
Yamfo Anglican Commercial
Yendi Secondary School
Yilo Krobo Secondary Commercial
Young Christian Preparatory
Youth Faith International
Zaare Islamic Primary School
Zabzugu Sec
Zamse Secondary Technical
Zebilla Secondary
Zion College

2 Comments
 

  • Edmund Jana

    February 11, 2012 - 12:23 pm

    It’s laborious to find educated folks on this matter, but you sound like you know what you’re speaking about! Thanks

  • ILHAM ALHASSAN

    July 5, 2012 - 2:39 pm

    I think the schools should be attarched to the regions they belong to, because some of the schools have similar names. So if the region is attarched to it, i think it will be easy for anyone to locate where the school is, and moreover i also think that they must be a link to the school’s background;example picture and others.

Comments are closed.

Get in touch
 

Spyghana.com is a premier news source that covers daily news of Ghana, Africa and the World over. Today, the site is updated 24 hours a day, seven days a week with follow-ups and breaking news, as well as original reporting, entertainment and sports. And our traffic has grown accordingly.

Recent Comments
 

  • illuminati hogwash / 2014-07-24 10:51:16

    WELCOME TO THE NEW WORLD ORDER OF ILLUMINATI. WARNING! WARNING!! WARNING! If you do not want to...

  • mon charles / 2014-07-24 09:32:33

    Pls post the Open Letter to Goodluck Jonathan on facebook!...

Photo on Flickr
 

    Back to Top